Roar
KBTV
Port Arthur, TX
4.2
Charge!
KBTV
Port Arthur, TX
4.3
Comet
KBTV
Port Arthur, TX
4.4
The Nest
KBTV
Port Arthur, TX
4.5
Dabl
KBTV
Port Arthur, TX
6.1
CBS
KFDM
Beaumont, TX
6.2
CW Plus
KFDM
Beaumont, TX
6.3
FOX
KFDM
Beaumont, TX
9.1
ABC
KTRE
Lufkin, TX
9.2
Telemundo
KTRE
Lufkin, TX
9.3
Start TV
KTRE
Lufkin, TX
12.1
ABC
KBMT
Beaumont, TX
12.2
NBC
KBMT
Beaumont, TX
12.3
Cozi TV
KBMT
Beaumont, TX
12.4
MeTV
KBMT
Beaumont, TX
12.6
Busted
KUIL
Beaumont, TX
12.7
True Crime Network
KBMT
Beaumont, TX
12.8
Quest
KBMT
Beaumont, TX
12.9
Outlaw
KUIL
Beaumont, TX
12.10
Ion Mystery
KUIL
Beaumont, TX
12.11
Grit
KUIL
Beaumont, TX
12.12
Laff
KUIL
Beaumont, TX
12.13
Beaumont, TX
12.14
HSN
KUIL
Beaumont, TX
12.15
QVC
KUIL
Beaumont, TX
12.16
365BLK
KBMT
Beaumont, TX
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
27.1
Newsmax2
KAOB
Beaumont, TX
27.2
Retro TV
KAOB
Beaumont, TX
27.3
Elohim (Spanish)
KAOB
Beaumont, TX
27.4
Smart Money Culture
KAOB
Beaumont, TX
27.5
Cristo TV (Spanish)
KAOB
Beaumont, TX
27.6
Beaumont, TX
27.7
NTD America
KAOB
Beaumont, TX
27.8
STV (Chinese)
KAOB
Beaumont, TX
27.11
Biz TV
KAOB
Beaumont, TX
27.12
ABTV (Vietnamese)
KAOB
Beaumont, TX
27.13
MBC
KAOB
Beaumont, TX
27.15
Fun Roads
KAOB
Beaumont, TX
AD
Outdoor AntennasReach the Distant Stations
29.1
FOX
KVHP
Lake Charles, LA
29.2
ABC
KVHP
Lake Charles, LA
29.3
MovieSphere Gold
KVHP
Lake Charles, LA
29.4
Univision
KVHP
Lake Charles, LA
29.5
Ion Plus
KVHP
Lake Charles, LA
29.6
Confess
KVHP
Lake Charles, LA
32.1
Infomercials
KEHO
Houston, TX
32.2
Fubo Sports
KEHO
Houston, TX
32.3
Defy TV
KEHO
Houston, TX
32.4
365BLK
KEHO
Houston, TX
32.5
Infomercials
KEHO
Houston, TX
32.6
Shop LC
KEHO
Houston, TX
32.7
Outlaw
KEHO
Houston, TX
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
34.1
TBN
KITU
Beaumont, TX
34.2
TBN Inspire
KITU
Beaumont, TX
34.3
Enlace
KITU
Beaumont, TX
40.1
Hasbro Legends
KBMN
Houston, TX
40.2
Law & Crime
KBMN
Houston, TX
40.3
365BLK
KBMN
Houston, TX
40.4
Black Vision TV
KBMN
Houston, TX
40.5
Nosey
KBMN
Houston, TX
40.6
Outlaw
KBMN
Houston, TX
40.7
Defy TV
KBMN
Houston, TX
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Woodville, TX · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4.1 | Roar | KBTV | Port Arthur, TX |
| 4.2 | Charge! | KBTV | Port Arthur, TX |
| 4.3 | Comet | KBTV | Port Arthur, TX |
| 4.4 | The Nest | KBTV | Port Arthur, TX |
| 4.5 | Dabl | KBTV | Port Arthur, TX |
| 6.1 | CBS | KFDM | Beaumont, TX |
| 6.2 | CW Plus | KFDM | Beaumont, TX |
| 6.3 | FOX | KFDM | Beaumont, TX |
| 9.1 | ABC | KTRE | Lufkin, TX |
| 9.2 | Telemundo | KTRE | Lufkin, TX |
| 9.3 | Start TV | KTRE | Lufkin, TX |
| 12.1 | ABC | KBMT | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.2 | NBC | KBMT | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.3 | Cozi TV | KBMT | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.4 | MeTV | KBMT | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.6 | Busted | KUIL | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.7 | True Crime Network | KBMT | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.8 | Quest | KBMT | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.9 | Outlaw | KUIL | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.10 | Ion Mystery | KUIL | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.11 | Grit | KUIL | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.12 | Laff | KUIL | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.13 | Heroes & Icons | KUIL | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.14 | HSN | KUIL | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.15 | QVC | KUIL | Beaumont, TX |
| 12.16 | 365BLK | KBMT | Beaumont, TX |
| 27.1 | Newsmax2 | KAOB | Beaumont, TX |
| 27.2 | Retro TV | KAOB | Beaumont, TX |
| 27.3 | Elohim (Spanish) | KAOB | Beaumont, TX |
| 27.4 | Smart Money Culture | KAOB | Beaumont, TX |
| 27.5 | Cristo TV (Spanish) | KAOB | Beaumont, TX |
| 27.6 | Heroes & Icons | KAOB | Beaumont, TX |
| 27.7 | NTD America | KAOB | Beaumont, TX |
| 27.8 | STV (Chinese) | KAOB | Beaumont, TX |
| 27.11 | Biz TV | KAOB | Beaumont, TX |
| 27.12 | ABTV (Vietnamese) | KAOB | Beaumont, TX |
| 27.13 | MBC | KAOB | Beaumont, TX |
| 27.15 | Fun Roads | KAOB | Beaumont, TX |
| 29.1 | FOX | KVHP | Lake Charles, LA |
| 29.2 | ABC | KVHP | Lake Charles, LA |
| 29.3 | MovieSphere Gold | KVHP | Lake Charles, LA |
| 29.4 | Univision | KVHP | Lake Charles, LA |
| 29.5 | Ion Plus | KVHP | Lake Charles, LA |
| 29.6 | Confess | KVHP | Lake Charles, LA |
| 32.1 | Infomercials | KEHO | Houston, TX |
| 32.2 | Fubo Sports | KEHO | Houston, TX |
| 32.3 | Defy TV | KEHO | Houston, TX |
| 32.4 | 365BLK | KEHO | Houston, TX |
| 32.5 | Infomercials | KEHO | Houston, TX |
| 32.6 | Shop LC | KEHO | Houston, TX |
| 32.7 | Outlaw | KEHO | Houston, TX |
| 34.1 | TBN | KITU | Beaumont, TX |
| 34.2 | TBN Inspire | KITU | Beaumont, TX |
| 34.3 | Enlace | KITU | Beaumont, TX |
| 40.1 | Hasbro Legends | KBMN | Houston, TX |
| 40.2 | Law & Crime | KBMN | Houston, TX |
| 40.3 | 365BLK | KBMN | Houston, TX |
| 40.4 | Black Vision TV | KBMN | Houston, TX |
| 40.5 | Nosey | KBMN | Houston, TX |
| 40.6 | Outlaw | KBMN | Houston, TX |
| 40.7 | Defy TV | KBMN | Houston, TX |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Woodville we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Woodville, TX?
Point it southeast (125°) and you reach 7 of 10 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Woodville, TX — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Woodville

- Newsmax227.1
- Retro TV27.2
- Elohim (Spanish)27.3
- Smart Money Culture27.4
- Cristo TV (Spanish)27.5
- Heroes & Icons27.6
- NTD America27.7
- STV (Chinese)27.8
- Biz TV27.11
- ABTV (Vietnamese)27.12
- MBC27.13
- Fun Roads27.15

- Infomercials32.1
- Fubo Sports32.2
- Defy TV32.3
- 365BLK32.4
- Infomercials32.5
- Shop LC32.6
- Outlaw32.7
All channels and callsigns
Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.
| Callsign | Channel | Network |
|---|---|---|
| KBTV | 4 | Roar +4 |
| KFDM | 6 | CBS +2 |
| KVHP | 29 | FOX +5 |
| KITU | 34 | TBN +2 |
| KTRE | 9 | ABC +2 |
| KBMT | 12 | ABC +6 |
| KUIL | 12 | MyNetworkTV +8 |
| KAOB | 27 | Newsmax2 +11 |
| KEHO | 32 | Infomercials +6 |
| KBMN | 40 | Hasbro Legends +6 |