TCT
KTTW
Sioux Falls, SD
7.2
OnTV4U
KTTW
Sioux Falls, SD
7.3
SonLife
KTTW
Sioux Falls, SD
7.4
Laff
KTTW
Sioux Falls, SD
7.5
Bounce TV
KTTW
Sioux Falls, SD
7.6
Grit
KTTW
Sioux Falls, SD
7.7
Ion Plus
KTTW
Sioux Falls, SD
7.8
Positiv
KTTW
Sioux Falls, SD
7.9
Infomercials
KTTW
Sioux Falls, SD
7.10
Quest
KTTW
Sioux Falls, SD
11.1
CBS
KELO
Sioux Falls, SD
11.2
MyNetworkTV
KELO
Sioux Falls, SD
11.3
Ion
KELO
Sioux Falls, SD
11.4
CW Plus
KELO
Sioux Falls, SD
AD
Tablo DVRRecord Free TV, No Monthly Fees
13.1
ABC
KSFY
Sioux Falls, SD
13.2
Outlaw
KSFY
Sioux Falls, SD
13.3
MeTV
KSFY
Sioux Falls, SD
13.4
True Crime Network
KSFY
Sioux Falls, SD
13.5
Start TV
KSFY
Sioux Falls, SD
13.6
MeTV Toons
KSFY
Sioux Falls, SD
16.1
Main K31KV-D
K31KV-D
Saint James, MN
20.1
PBS
KSMN
Worthington, MN
20.2
Create
KSMN
Worthington, MN
20.3
Minnesota Channel
KSMN
Worthington, MN
20.4
World
KSMN
Worthington, MN
20.5
PBS Kids
KSMN
Worthington, MN
20.6
FNX
KSMN
Worthington, MN
AD
Signal BoostersPull In the Weaker Channels
36.1
Ion
KSFL
Sioux Falls, SD
36.2
YTA TV
KSFL
Sioux Falls, SD
36.3
Jewelry TV
KSFL
Sioux Falls, SD
43.1
ABC
KRWF
Redwood Falls, MN
43.2
KSTC 45TV
KRWF
Redwood Falls, MN
43.3
MeTV
KRWF
Redwood Falls, MN
43.5
Traffic Cameras
KRWF
Redwood Falls, MN
46.1
NBC
KDLT
Sioux Falls, SD
46.2
FOX
KDLT
Sioux Falls, SD
46.3
365BLK
KDLT
Sioux Falls, SD
46.4
Cozi TV
KDLT
Sioux Falls, SD
46.5
Court TV
KDLT
Sioux Falls, SD
46.6
Ion Mystery
KDLT
Sioux Falls, SD
Free Over-the-Air TV Channels
Worthington, MN · printed from tvstationsnearme.com
| Ch | Network | Station | City of License |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7.1 | TCT | KTTW | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 7.2 | OnTV4U | KTTW | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 7.3 | SonLife | KTTW | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 7.4 | Laff | KTTW | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 7.5 | Bounce TV | KTTW | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 7.6 | Grit | KTTW | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 7.7 | Ion Plus | KTTW | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 7.8 | Positiv | KTTW | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 7.9 | Infomercials | KTTW | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 7.10 | Quest | KTTW | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 11.1 | CBS | KELO | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 11.2 | MyNetworkTV | KELO | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 11.3 | Ion | KELO | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 11.4 | CW Plus | KELO | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 13.1 | ABC | KSFY | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 13.2 | Outlaw | KSFY | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 13.3 | MeTV | KSFY | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 13.4 | True Crime Network | KSFY | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 13.5 | Start TV | KSFY | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 13.6 | MeTV Toons | KSFY | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 16.1 | Main K31KV-D | K31KV-D | Saint James, MN |
| 20.1 | PBS | KSMN | Worthington, MN |
| 20.2 | Create | KSMN | Worthington, MN |
| 20.3 | Minnesota Channel | KSMN | Worthington, MN |
| 20.4 | World | KSMN | Worthington, MN |
| 20.5 | PBS Kids | KSMN | Worthington, MN |
| 20.6 | FNX | KSMN | Worthington, MN |
| 36.1 | Ion | KSFL | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 36.2 | YTA TV | KSFL | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 36.3 | Jewelry TV | KSFL | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 43.1 | ABC | KRWF | Redwood Falls, MN |
| 43.2 | KSTC 45TV | KRWF | Redwood Falls, MN |
| 43.3 | MeTV | KRWF | Redwood Falls, MN |
| 43.5 | Traffic Cameras | KRWF | Redwood Falls, MN |
| 46.1 | NBC | KDLT | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 46.2 | FOX | KDLT | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 46.3 | 365BLK | KDLT | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 46.4 | Cozi TV | KDLT | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 46.5 | Court TV | KDLT | Sioux Falls, SD |
| 46.6 | Ion Mystery | KDLT | Sioux Falls, SD |
How far the transmitters are, and which way they sit
Needs an outdoor antennaFor Worthington we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.
Learn more about choosing an antennaWhich way should you point an antenna in Worthington, MN?
Point it west-northwest (287°) and you reach 6 of 8 stations from a single fixed antenna.
Aim your antennaWhat’s on TV tonight?
See tonight’s free over-the-air TV schedule for Worthington, MN — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.
View tonight’s scheduleEvery station near Worthington

- PBS20.1
- Create20.2
- Minnesota Channel20.3
- World20.4
- PBS Kids20.5
- FNX20.6