Cut the Cord.
Drop the Subscriptions.
Enjoy Free Local TV.

Free Over-the-Air TV

TV Stations in Port Inglis, FL

9 TV Stations
28 Free Channels
Includes your local network affiliates

We found 9 TV stations broadcasting 28 digital TV channels near Port Inglis, FL, including local ABC, CBS, NBC, FOX, CW, and PBS channels.

Free Over-the-Air TV Channels

Port Inglis, FL · printed from tvstationsnearme.com

ChNetworkStationCity of License
5.1 PBS WUFT Gainesville, FL
5.2 Create WUFT Gainesville, FL
5.3 The Florida Channel WUFT Gainesville, FL
9.1 Roar WNBW Gainesville, FL
9.2 Charge! WNBW Gainesville, FL
9.3 Comet WNBW Gainesville, FL
9.4 Antenna TV WNBW Gainesville, FL
9.5 The Nest WNBW Gainesville, FL
10.1 Main WRUF WRUF Gainesville, FL
20.1 ABC WCJB Gainesville, FL
20.2 CW Plus WCJB Gainesville, FL
20.3 MeTV WCJB Gainesville, FL
20.4 365BLK WCJB Gainesville, FL
20.5 True Crime Network WCJB Gainesville, FL
20.6 Grit WCJB Gainesville, FL
28.1 CBS WGFL High Springs, FL
28.2 MyNetworkTV WGFL High Springs, FL
28.3 NBC WGFL High Springs, FL
45.1 Antenna TV WYME Gainesville, FL
47.1 CTN WYKE Inglis-Yankeetown, FL
47.3 CTN International WYKE Inglis-Yankeetown, FL
47.5 Biz TV WYKE Inglis-Yankeetown, FL
48.1 ERT World WZRA Oldsmar, FL
51.1 FOX WOGX Ocala, FL
51.2 Movies! WOGX Ocala, FL
51.3 Ion WOGX Ocala, FL
51.4 Catchy Comedy WOGX Ocala, FL
51.5 Fox Weather WOGX Ocala, FL
WUFTGainesville, FL
CH 5UHF54.1 miles awaySignal Level 4
  • PBS5.1
  • Create5.2
  • The Florida Channel5.3
WOGX· Fox 51Ocala, FL
CH 51UHF36.3 miles awaySignal Level 3
  • FOX51.1
  • Movies!51.2
  • Ion51.3
  • Catchy Comedy51.4
  • Fox Weather51.5
WCJB· TV 20Gainesville, FL
CH 20UHF43.3 miles awaySignal Level 3
  • ABC20.1
  • CW Plus20.2
  • MeTV20.3
  • 365BLK20.4
  • True Crime Network20.5
  • Grit20.6
WGFL· CBS 4High Springs, FL
CH 28UHF45.3 miles awaySignal Level 3
  • CBS28.1
  • MyNetworkTV28.2
  • NBC28.3
WYKE· CTN Lecanto | BrooksvilleInglis-Yankeetown, FL
CH 47UHF16.3 miles awaySignal Level 1
  • CTN47.1
  • CTN International47.3
  • Biz TV47.5
WNBWGainesville, FL
CH 9VHF45.3 miles awaySignal Level 2
  • Roar9.1
  • Charge!9.2
  • Comet9.3
  • Antenna TV9.4
  • The Nest9.5
WYMEGainesville, FL
CH 45UHF45.3 miles awaySignal Level 1
  • Antenna TV45.1
Our outdoor pick
Best Outdoor TV AntennasDistant or low-power stations usually need a roof or attic antenna. We compare the ones worth buying.
WZRA· Greek Voice TVOldsmar, FL
CH 48UHF50.8 miles awaySignal Level 1
  • ERT World48.1
Contact Us

Are we missing a TV station in your area?

Tonight's Moon
Tonight's moon phase

All Channels and Callsigns in Port Inglis, FL

Every station broadcasting in the area. Search or sort by callsign, channel, or network.

Callsign Channel Network
WUFT 5 PBS +2
WOGX 51 FOX +4
WCJB 20 ABC +5
WGFL 28 CBS +2
WYKE 47 CTN +2
WNBW 9 Roar +4
WRUF 10 Main WRUF
WYME 45 Antenna TV
WZRA 48 ERT World

What's on TV Tonight?

See tonight's free over-the-air TV schedule for Port Inglis, FL — primetime and beyond, on every local channel.

View Tonight's Schedule

What Antenna Do You Need in your area?

How far the transmitters are, which way they sit, and what that means for the antenna you buy.

The nearest transmitter is 16.3 miles away, and most of the lineup sits within 55 miles.

For your area we would start with an outdoor or roof-mounted antenna. The transmitters are a long way from town. An outdoor antenna mounted as high as possible, pointed toward the towers, is what it takes to receive the full lineup reliably.

Learn more about choosing an antenna